Magic Constellation Visualizer

Magic Constellation Visualizer

by Mobile Visuals

free v1.27 1 Mb
Android application Magic Constellation Visualizer screenshot

Magic Constellation Visualizer

Both a colorful music visualizer and a Live wallpaper is included.
The visualizer creates a unique and cosmic soundscape, when it syncs the constellations with your favorite music.
Experience a 3D journey though the magic star constellations!You can create your own universe by choosing from 17 different constellations.
Constellations like "All seeing eye", "Passage to the other side of the Universe" and "Spiral constellation" are included.

You can change the color and brightness of the stars, the distance between the constellations and much more.
You can choose between lots of star types.
6 different color themes for the music visualization is included!
This Live wallpaper is very useful for meditation or relaxation.
Battery saving functionality is also available.
You can enable Gyroscope for more interactivity.
Your view in 3D space will change when you tilt and rotate the screen.
That is the Gyroscope effect.

Instructions
Both a Live wallpaper and a fullscreen visualizer is included.
Both of these have music visualization.
Choose "Visualizer" from the startscreen to start the fullscreen visualizer.
Play your music with any music player, like Spotify or Winamp.
The app will then follow and visualize the music.

****How to change the music syncing capabilities****
You can adjust these music syncing capabilities: Music colors, Music colors change rate, Speed, Different colors
1) Music colors
The app chooses the colors for the stars based on how the music sounds.
This will result in a very colorful music visualization.
You can choose between 6 different color themes for this.
2) Music colors change rate
"Mixed music colors" is the default color theme for the music visualization.
This is set by default when you install the app.
This theme switches between color themes in a random way.
It can for instance switch from "red to blue" to "yellow to red".
"Music colors change rate" determines how often this switching occurs.
3)Speed
You can adjust the speed of the journey so it harmonizes with the speed of the music.
It would be better if this could be done with BPM syncing in the software of the app, but the mobile processors are not powerful enough for this yet.

4)Different colors
You can choose here if each constellation should have different colors or not.
General info
The app will turn to default mode without reacting to the music, when no music is playing or if you disable "music visualization".
xedgarwertXpjk

About Magic Constellation Visualizer

Package name (App ID)
magic.spacef
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Version
v1.27
Developer
Mobile Visuals

Looking for the Magic Constellation Visualizer APK?

The safest way to get Magic Constellation Visualizer (magic.spacef) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Features
🎵

Music Features

Enjoy high-quality music streaming and playback features.

🎮

Gaming Features

Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.

🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

Screenshots

See Magic Constellation Visualizer in Action

Magic Constellation Visualizer Screen 1
Magic Constellation Visualizer Screen 2
Magic Constellation Visualizer Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Magic Constellation Visualizer free?

Yes, Magic Constellation Visualizer is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Magic Constellation Visualizer on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Magic Constellation Visualizer by Mobile Visuals or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is magic.spacef?

magic.spacef is the App ID (package name) of Magic Constellation Visualizer on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Magic Constellation Visualizer safe to download?

Installing Magic Constellation Visualizer from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Mobile Visuals, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Magic Constellation Visualizer

Get Magic Constellation Visualizer Today

Magic Constellation Visualizer for Android — free download on Google Play.

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.